Schedule & Results (Essex Minor Hockey)

PrintSchedule & Results
Filter Opponents:
Game #DateTimeCategoryTeamOpponentVenueScoreResult
U18LL055Oct 30 20215:50 PMU18 - Midget LLEssex U18 Gold 6Southpoint Capitals 9 RedEssex Sports Complex (Shaheen)
U13LL059Nov 06 20212:00 PMU13 - Peewee LLEssex U13 Gold 6Southpoint Capitals U13 11Kinsmen Recreation Complex (Highbury Canco Arena)
U18LL047Nov 13 20215:50 PMU18 - Midget LLEssex U18 Orange 5Kent Cobras 10 RedEssex Sports Complex (Shaheen)
U8LL016Nov 27 202110:00 AMU8 / U9 - Novice HLU8 GOLD 3Erie North Shore Storm 1 GreyEssex Sports Complex (Shaheen)
ULLH004Nov 27 202110:30 AMU8 / U9 - Novice HLU9 Green 1Amherstburg Stars 6 WhiteLibro (B)
U8LL017Nov 27 202111:00 AMU8 / U9 - Novice HLU8 Orange 1Southpoint Capitals 6 BlueKinsmen Recreation Complex (Highbury Canco Arena)
U13LL003Nov 27 202112:00 PMU13 - Peewee LLEssex U13 Orange 5Amherstburg Stars U13 10 WhiteLibro (A)
U11LL029Nov 27 202112:00 PMU11 - Atom LLEssex U11 Teal 4Southpoint Capitals U11 9 BlueEssex Sports Complex (Shaheen)
U15LL073Nov 27 20211:00 PMU15 - Bantam LLEssex U15 Orange 10Amherstburg Stars 6 BlueLibro (A)
U13LL052Nov 27 20211:10 PMU13 - Peewee LLEssex U13 Blue 8Southpoint Capitals U13 12Essex Sports Complex (Shaheen)
U13LL048Nov 27 20212:20 PMU13 - Peewee LLEssex U13 Yellow 7Erie North Shore Storm U13 4 WhiteEssex Sports Complex (Shaheen)
U15LL048Nov 27 20213:30 PMU15 - Bantam LLEssex U15 Yellow 3Amherstburg Stars 8 WhiteEssex Sports Complex (Shaheen)
U15LL053Nov 27 20214:40 PMU15 - Bantam LLEssex U15 Blue 4Kent Cobras 5 BlueEssex Sports Complex (Shaheen)
U18LL050Nov 27 20215:50 PMU18 - Midget LLEssex U18 Orange 5Southpoint Capitals 9 RedEssex Sports Complex (Shaheen)
U18LL057Nov 27 20217:00 PMU18 - Midget LLEssex U18 Gold 6Kent Cobras 10 RedEssex Sports Complex (Shaheen)
U15LL015Nov 28 20212:40 PMU15 - Bantam LLEssex U15 Blue 4Amherstburg Stars 7 RedLibro (B)
U11LL038Nov 28 20213:00 PMU11 - Atom LLEssex U11 Orange 5Southpoint Capitals U11 10 RedKinsmen Recreation Complex (Highbury Canco Arena)
U18LL089Nov 28 20215:30 PMU18 - Midget LLEssex U18 Gold 6Southpoint Capitals 9 RedKinsmen Recreation Complex (Highbury Canco Arena)
U15LL088Nov 28 20218:30 PMU15 - Bantam LLEssex U15 Orange 10Essex U15 Yellow 3Essex Sports Complex (Shaheen)
U18LL018Nov 28 20218:40 PMU18 - Midget LLEssex U18 Orange 5Erie North Shore Storm 1 GoldKingsville
U13LL021Nov 29 20216:00 PMU13 - Peewee LLEssex U13 Gold 6Erie North Shore Storm U13 2 BlueHarrow
U8LL008Dec 04 20219:00 AMU8 / U9 - Novice HLU8 Orange 1U8 GOLD 3Essex Sports Complex (Shaheen)
U8LL011Dec 04 20219:00 AMU8 / U9 - Novice HLU8 Blue 2Erie North Shore Storm 1 GreyEssex Sports Complex (Shaheen)
ULLH014Dec 04 202110:00 AMU8 / U9 - Novice HLU9 Green 1Amherstburg Stars 5 BlueEssex Sports Complex (Shaheen)
U13LL060Dec 04 20212:00 PMU13 - Peewee LLEssex U13 Yellow 7Southpoint Capitals U13 11Kinsmen Recreation Complex (Highbury Canco Arena)
U11LL027Dec 04 20214:10 PMU11 - Atom LLEssex U11 Teal 4Erie North Shore Storm U11 1 GoldHarrow
U13LL053Dec 04 20215:20 PMU13 - Peewee LLEssex U13 Blue 8Essex U13 Orange 5Harrow
U13LL039Dec 04 20216:30 PMU13 - Peewee LLEssex U13 Gold 6Southpoint Capitals U13 12Harrow
U15LL054Dec 04 20216:30 PMU15 - Bantam LLEssex U15 Blue 4Essex U15 Yellow 3Essex Sports Complex (Shaheen)
U15LL089Dec 04 20217:40 PMU15 - Bantam LLEssex U15 Orange 10Southpoint Capitals 9 RedEssex Sports Complex (Shaheen)
U18LL063Dec 04 20218:50 PMU18 - Midget LLEssex U18 Gold 6Erie North Shore Storm 3 GreenEssex Sports Complex (Shaheen)
U18LL046Dec 04 202110:00 PMU18 - Midget LLEssex U18 Orange 5Southpoint Capitals 8 BlueEssex Sports Complex (Shaheen)
U11LL039Dec 05 20211:30 PMU11 - Atom LLEssex U11 Orange 5Southpoint Capitals U11 9 BlueKinsmen Recreation Complex (Highbury Canco Arena)
U15LL074Dec 05 20212:30 PMU15 - Bantam LLEssex U15 Orange 10Amherstburg Stars 7 RedLibro (B)
U15LL066Dec 05 20212:30 PMU15 - Bantam LLEssex U15 Blue 4Southpoint Capitals 9 RedKinsmen Recreation Complex (Highbury Canco Arena)
U18LL037Dec 05 20217:30 PMU18 - Midget LLEssex U18 Gold 6Erie North Shore Storm 4 BlueKingsville
U15LL046Dec 05 20218:30 PMU15 - Bantam LLEssex U15 Yellow 3Amherstburg Stars 6 BlueEssex Sports Complex (Shaheen)
U18LL027Dec 05 20218:40 PMU18 - Midget LLEssex U18 Orange 5Erie North Shore Storm 2 White Kingsville
U8LL002Dec 11 20218:30 AMU8 / U9 - Novice HLU8 Orange 1Erie North Shore Storm 1 GreyKingsville
U8LL014Dec 11 20219:00 AMU8 / U9 - Novice HLU8 GOLD 3Erie North Shore Storm 2 BlueEssex Sports Complex (Shaheen)
ULLH008Dec 11 20219:40 AMU8 / U9 - Novice HLU9 Green 1Erie North Shore Storm 1 GreyKingsville
U8LL010Dec 11 202110:00 AMU8 / U9 - Novice HLU8 Blue 2Southpoint Capitals 6 BlueEssex Sports Complex (Shaheen)
U13LL029Dec 11 202111:55 AMU13 - Peewee LLEssex U13 Gold 6Erie North Shore Storm U13 4 WhiteKingsville
U11LL033Dec 11 202112:00 PMU11 - Atom LLEssex U11 Orange 5Amherstburg Stars U11 7 BlueEssex Sports Complex (Shaheen)
U13LL037Dec 11 20211:10 PMU13 - Peewee LLEssex U13 Orange 5Southpoint Capitals U13 12Essex Sports Complex (Shaheen)
U13LL025Dec 11 20211:55 PMU13 - Peewee LLEssex U13 Blue 8Erie North Shore Storm U13 3 GreenHarrow
U13LL050Dec 11 20212:20 PMU13 - Peewee LLEssex U13 Yellow 7Amherstburg Stars U13 9 RedEssex Sports Complex (Shaheen)
U15LL044Dec 11 20213:30 PMU15 - Bantam LLEssex U15 Yellow 3Erie North Shore Storm 1 WhiteEssex Sports Complex (Shaheen)
U15LL052Dec 11 20214:40 PMU15 - Bantam LLEssex U15 Blue 4Amherstburg Stars 8 WhiteEssex Sports Complex (Shaheen)
U18LL049Dec 11 20215:50 PMU18 - Midget LLEssex U18 Orange 5Erie North Shore Storm 4 BlueEssex Sports Complex (Shaheen)
U18LL061Dec 11 20217:00 PMU18 - Midget LLEssex U18 Gold 6Erie North Shore Storm 1 GoldEssex Sports Complex (Shaheen)
U15LL003Dec 12 20211:30 PMU15 - Bantam LLEssex U15 Yellow 3Amherstburg Stars 6 BlueLibro (B)
U15LL022Dec 12 20212:40 PMU15 - Bantam LLEssex U15 Blue 4Amherstburg Stars 8 WhiteLibro (B)
U11LL037Dec 12 20213:00 PMU11 - Atom LLEssex U11 Teal 4Southpoint Capitals U11 10 RedKinsmen Recreation Complex (Highbury Canco Arena)
U18LL075Dec 12 20215:30 PMU18 - Midget LLEssex U18 Orange 5Southpoint Capitals 8 BlueKinsmen Recreation Complex (Highbury Canco Arena)
U18LL066Dec 12 20218:00 PMU18 - Midget LLEssex U18 Gold 6Kent Cobras 10 RedTilbury
U15LL083Dec 12 20218:30 PMU15 - Bantam LLEssex U15 Orange 10Amherstburg Stars 7 RedEssex Sports Complex (Shaheen)
U8LL007Dec 18 20219:00 AMU8 / U9 - Novice HLU8 Orange 1U8 Blue 2Essex Sports Complex (Shaheen)
ULLH015Dec 18 202110:00 AMU8 / U9 - Novice HLU9 Green 1Southpoint Capitals 4Essex Sports Complex (Shaheen)
U8LL013Dec 18 202111:00 AMU8 / U9 - Novice HLU8 GOLD 3Southpoint Capitals 7 RedEssex Sports Complex (Shaheen)
U11LL014Dec 18 202111:00 AMU11 - Atom LLEssex U11 Teal 4Amherstburg Stars U11 8 GreenLibro (A)
U11LL030Dec 18 202112:00 PMU11 - Atom LLEssex U11 Orange 5Erie North Shore Storm U11 3 WhiteEssex Sports Complex (Shaheen)
U13LL051Dec 18 20211:10 PMU13 - Peewee LLEssex U13 Blue 8Amherstburg Stars U13 10 WhiteEssex Sports Complex (Shaheen)
U13LL014Dec 18 20211:55 PMU13 - Peewee LLEssex U13 Orange 5Erie North Shore Storm U13 1 GoldHarrow
U13LL046Dec 18 20212:20 PMU13 - Peewee LLEssex U13 Yellow 7Essex U13 Gold 6Essex Sports Complex (Shaheen)
U15LL042Dec 18 20213:30 PMU15 - Bantam LLEssex U15 Yellow 3Amherstburg Stars 7 RedEssex Sports Complex (Shaheen)
U15LL056Dec 18 20214:40 PMU15 - Bantam LLEssex U15 Blue 4Erie North Shore Storm 2 BlueEssex Sports Complex (Shaheen)
U18LL060Dec 18 20215:50 PMU18 - Midget LLEssex U18 Gold 6Erie North Shore Storm 2 WhiteEssex Sports Complex (Shaheen)
U15LL076Dec 18 20217:00 PMU15 - Bantam LLEssex U15 Orange 10Erie North Shore Storm 1 WhiteKingsville
U18LL040Dec 18 20218:10 PMU18 - Midget LLEssex U18 Orange 5Erie North Shore Storm 4 BlueKingsville
U15LL011Dec 19 20212:40 PMU15 - Bantam LLEssex U15 Yellow 3Amherstburg Stars 7 RedLibro (B)
U18LL077Dec 19 20215:30 PMU18 - Midget LLEssex U18 Gold 6Southpoint Capitals 8 BlueKinsmen Recreation Complex (Highbury Canco Arena)
U18LL032Dec 19 20218:40 PMU18 - Midget LLEssex U18 Orange 5Erie North Shore Storm 3 GreenKingsville
U15LL033Dec 20 20217:00 PMU15 - Bantam LLEssex U15 Blue 4Erie North Shore Storm 2 BlueHarrow
U8LL009Jan 08 20229:00 AMU8 / U9 - Novice HLU8 Orange 1Southpoint Capitals 7 RedEssex Sports Complex (Shaheen)
U8LL012Jan 08 202210:00 AMU8 / U9 - Novice HLU8 Blue 2U8 GOLD 3Essex Sports Complex (Shaheen)
ULLH018Jan 08 20221:00 PMU8 / U9 - Novice HLU9 Green 1Southpoint Capitals 4Kinsmen Recreation Complex (Highbury Canco Arena)
U13LL043Jan 08 20221:10 PMU13 - Peewee LLEssex U13 Gold 6Essex U13 Orange 5Essex Sports Complex (Shaheen)
U13LL061Jan 08 20222:00 PMU13 - Peewee LLEssex U13 Blue 8Southpoint Capitals U13 11Kinsmen Recreation Complex (Highbury Canco Arena)
U13LL049Jan 08 20222:20 PMU13 - Peewee LLEssex U13 Yellow 7Erie North Shore Storm U13 1 GoldEssex Sports Complex (Shaheen)
U15LL087Jan 08 20223:30 PMU15 - Bantam LLEssex U15 Orange 10Essex U15 Blue 4Essex Sports Complex (Shaheen)
U18LL048Jan 08 20225:50 PMU18 - Midget LLEssex U18 Orange 5Essex U18 Gold 6Essex Sports Complex (Shaheen)
U15LL081Jan 09 20224:00 PMU15 - Bantam LLEssex U15 Orange 10Southpoint Capitals 9 RedKinsmen Recreation Complex (Highbury Canco Arena)
U15LL047Jan 09 20228:30 PMU15 - Bantam LLEssex U15 Yellow 3Erie North Shore Storm 2 BlueEssex Sports Complex (Shaheen)
U8LL005Jan 15 20228:30 AMU8 / U9 - Novice HLU8 Blue 2Erie North Shore Storm 2 BlueKingsville
U8LL022Jan 15 20229:00 AMU8 / U9 - Novice HLU8 Blue 2Erie North Shore Storm 2 BlueEssex Sports Complex (Shaheen)
U9LLF011Jan 15 202210:00 AMU8 / U9 - Novice HLU9 Green 1Erie North Shore Storm 2 BlueEssex Sports Complex (Shaheen)
U8LL015Jan 15 202211:00 AMU8 / U9 - Novice HLU8 GOLD 3Southpoint Capitals 6 BlueKinsmen Recreation Complex (Highbury Canco Arena)
U13LL018Jan 15 202211:55 AMU13 - Peewee LLEssex U13 Yellow 7Erie North Shore Storm U13 2 BlueKingsville
U13LL035Jan 15 20221:10 PMU13 - Peewee LLEssex U13 Orange 5Erie North Shore Storm U13 3 GreenEssex Sports Complex (Shaheen)
U13LL016Jan 15 20221:55 PMU13 - Peewee LLEssex U13 Blue 8Erie North Shore Storm U13 1 GoldHarrow
U13LL042Jan 15 20222:20 PMU13 - Peewee LLEssex U13 Gold 6Amherstburg Stars U13 9 RedEssex Sports Complex (Shaheen)
U15LL055Jan 15 20223:30 PMU15 - Bantam LLEssex U15 Blue 4Erie North Shore Storm 1 WhiteEssex Sports Complex (Shaheen)
U15LL078Jan 15 20224:40 PMU15 - Bantam LLEssex U15 Yellow 3Essex U15 Orange 10Essex Sports Complex (Shaheen)
U18LL052Jan 15 20225:50 PMU18 - Midget LLEssex U18 Orange 5Erie North Shore Storm 1 GoldEssex Sports Complex (Shaheen)
U15LL002Jan 16 20221:30 PMU15 - Bantam LLEssex U15 Blue 4Amherstburg Stars 6 BlueLibro (B)
U15LL075Jan 16 20222:40 PMU15 - Bantam LLEssex U15 Orange 10Amherstburg Stars 8 WhiteLibro (B)
U15LL067Jan 16 20224:00 PMU15 - Bantam LLEssex U15 Yellow 3Southpoint Capitals 9 RedKinsmen Recreation Complex (Highbury Canco Arena)
U18LL031Jan 16 20228:40 PMU18 - Midget LLEssex U18 Gold 6Erie North Shore Storm 3 GreenKingsville
U9LLF004Jan 22 202210:30 AMU8 / U9 - Novice HLU9 Green 1Amherstburg Stars 6 WhiteLibro (B)
U15LL086Jan 22 20224:40 PMU15 - Bantam LLEssex U15 Orange 10Erie North Shore Storm 2 BlueEssex Sports Complex (Shaheen)
U18LL058Jan 22 20225:50 PMU18 - Midget LLEssex U18 Gold 6Essex U18 Orange 5Essex Sports Complex (Shaheen)
U9LLF012Jan 29 202210:00 AMU8 / U9 - Novice HLU9 Green 1Amherstburg Stars 5 BlueEssex Sports Complex (Shaheen)
U9012Jan 29 20223:00 PM U9Erie North Shore StormHarrow
U9040Feb 06 20224:00 PM U9Tecumseh-Shoreline EaglesTecumseh (A)
U9LLF013Feb 12 202210:00 AMU8 / U9 - Novice HLU9 Green 1Southpoint Capitals 4Essex Sports Complex (Shaheen)
U9007Feb 18 20228:00 PM U9Belle River CanadiensATC (C)
U9003Feb 19 20224:30 PM U9Amherstburg StarsLibro (A)
Other Team Sites
View AllOur Sponsors
  • Essex Legion
  • SX Video
  • Hailcraft Inc.
    
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from essexhockey.ca on Sunday, November 28, 2021 at 6:28 PM