Essex Minor Hockey


News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Lorna Baker on Friday, October 4, 2019 (126 views)
ALL TEAMS ARE NOW SET - so If anyone hasn't been contacted by a coach, or you don't know where to report to, please feel free to contact Jamie Paquette, our 1st VICE at [email protected]   THANK YOU

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Lorna Baker on Friday, September 13, 2019 (631 views)
There will be no house league skates this weekend, due to a tournament being held by Sun County AAA.  The 2019/20 teams will be drafted this coming Thursday, and coaches will notify their players soon in regards to their next practices.  If anyone has concerns, please email 1stVice.  THANK YOU!!
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarGame Schedule for the Next 5 Days
TuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
A - Peewee Minor - Silverstick Regional (20-001)
A - Atom Minor - Woodstock International Silver Stick Qualifier
A - Atom AE - Adam Kuenen Memorial Tournament
A
Bantam Minor
7:15 PM
@ Belle River Canadiens
ATC (C) [MB014]
Interlock
MIDGET Teal
9:30 PM
@ Southpoint Capitals 11 Blue
Interlock
BANTAM Orange
7:30 PM
@ Southpoint Capitals 9 Grey
Wheatley [BA022]
Interlock
MIDGET Yellow
8:45 PM
@ Southpoint Capitals 11 Blue
Wheatley [MID022]
Interlock
MIDGET Blue
7:00 PM
vs. Kent Cobras 6 Blue
A
Peewee Major
7:00 PM
vs. Amherstburg Stars
A
Midget Minor
8:00 PM
@ Southpoint Capitals
Interlock
MIDGET Orange
8:15 PM
vs. Erie North Shore Storm 10 Green
A
Bantam Minor
8:30 PM
vs. Belle River Canadiens
A
Novice Major
11:00 AM
vs. LaSalle Sabres
Interlock
ATOM Black
11:40 AM
@ Amherstburg Stars 10 Green
Libro (A) [ATO16]
Interlock
ATOM Teal
12:00 PM
@ Erie North Shore Storm 11 White
Harrow [ATO18]
Interlock
ATOM Yellow
12:15 PM
vs. Southpoint Capitals 14 Blue
Interlock
PEEWEE Orange
12:40 PM
@ Amherstburg Stars 14 White
Libro (A) [PW015]
Interlock
ATOM Orange
1:25 PM
vs. Erie North Shore Storm 4 Blue
Interlock
PEEWEE Blue
2:35 PM
vs. Interlock - PEEWEE Yellow
Interlock
PEEWEE Teal
3:45 PM
vs. Erie North Shore Storm 2 Gold
Interlock
BANTAM yellow
4:55 PM
vs. Amherstburg Stars 10 Green
A
Peewee Major
5:00 PM
vs. Erie North Shore Storm
Interlock
MIDGET Teal
6:10 PM
vs. Interlock - MIDGET Orange
A
Midget Minor
6:30 PM
vs. Belle River Canadiens
Interlock
BANTAM Teal
7:00 PM
@ Erie North Shore Storm 8 Black
Kingsville [BA046]
Interlock
MIDGET Blue
8:10 PM
@ Erie North Shore Storm 9 Black
Kingsville [MID028]
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Other Team Sites
View AllOur Sponsors
  • SX Video
  • State Farm
  • Hailcraft Inc.
    
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Organization Record
2019-2020
Upcoming Games
  • Wed
    Oct 16
    7:15 PM
    A - Bantam Minor
    at Belle River Canadiens
  • Wed
    Oct 16
    9:30 PM
    Interlock - MIDGET Teal
    at Southpoint Capitals 11 Blue
  • Thu
    Oct 17
    7:30 PM
    Interlock - BANTAM Orange
    at Southpoint Capitals 9 Grey
  • Thu
    Oct 17
    8:45 PM
    Interlock - MIDGET Yellow
    at Southpoint Capitals 11 Blue
  • Fri
    Oct 18
    11:30 AM
    A - Atom AE
    vs. West Niagara Flying Aces
    Peach King West
  • Fri
    Oct 18
    5:15 PM
    A - Atom Minor
    vs. Clarington Toros
    Southwood Arena Red
Our Tournaments
No more tournaments upcoming this season.
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from essexhockey.ca on Tuesday, October 15, 2019 at 9:48 PM