Essex Sports Complex (Shaheen), Venues (Essex Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27
2018-2019
A
BANTAM MAJOR
L (0-2)
1:30 PM
vs. LaSalle Sabres
[BAN032]
2018-2019
A
BANTAM MINOR
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
ATOM MINOR
L (2-6)
6:00 PM
vs. Amherstburg Stars
[AM042]
2018-2019
A
PEEWEE MAJOR
T (3-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Erie North Shore Storm
[PW052]
2018-2019
A
MIDGET MINOR
L (4-9)
9:00 PM
vs. Belle River Canadiens
[MM11]
2018-2019
A
NOVICE MAJOR
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
ATOM AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
PEEWEE MAJOR
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
BANTAM MINOR
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
MIDGET MINOR
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
IP
IP
Matthews Hour
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
2018-2019
IP
IP
McDavid Hour
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Interlock
NOVICE BLUE
(2-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Interlock - NOVICE Yellow
[NOV09]
2018-2019
Interlock
ATOM Blue
L (2-8)
12:00 PM
vs. Harrow Rams 4 Blue
[AT14]
2018-2019
Interlock
PEEWEE Yellow
(5-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Interlock - PEEWEE Orange
[PW12]
2018-2019
Interlock
BANTAM Yellow
W (3-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Southpoint Capitals 10 Red
[BAN027]
2018-2019
Interlock
BANTAM Orange
T (0-0)
5:10 PM
vs. Kent Cobras 6 Black
[BAN029]
2018-2019
Interlock
BANTAM Blue
L (1-6)
6:20 PM
vs. Harrow Rams 5 White
[BAN030]
2018-2019
Interlock
MIDGET Blue
L (3-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Kingsville Kings 10 Green
[MID028]
2018-2019
Interlock
MIDGET Orange
L (1-3)
8:40 PM
vs. Southpoint Capital 12 Red
[MID029]
Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 31010203
2018-2019
A
BANTAM MINOR
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
MIDGET MINOR
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
NOVICE MAJOR
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
ATOM MINOR
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
ATOM MAJOR
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
BANTAM MAJOR
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
IP
IP
Matthews Hour
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
2018-2019
IP
IP
McDavid Hour
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Interlock
NOVICE BLUE
L (0-8)
11:00 AM
vs. Harrow Rams 8 Blue
[NOV13]
2018-2019
Interlock
NOVICE Orange
L (0-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Kingsville Kings 2 Black
[NOV15]
2018-2019
Interlock
ATOM Orange
L (2-3)
1:00 PM
vs. Harrow Rams 5 White
[AT18]
2018-2019
Interlock
ATOM Red
L (3-4)
2:00 PM
vs. Southpoint Capitals 10 Blue
[AT20]
2018-2019
Interlock
PEEWEE Orange
L (1-9)
3:00 PM
vs. Kent Cobras 5 Black
[PW16]
2018-2019
Interlock
BANTAM Blue
L (5-6)
5:10 PM
vs. Southpoint Capitals 11 White
[BAN041]
2018-2019
Interlock
BANTAM Yellow
W (4-2)
6:20 PM
vs. Kent Cobras 7 Blue
[BAN042]
2018-2019
Interlock
MIDGET Teal
W (4-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Southpoint Capitals 13 Blue
[MID041]
2018-2019
Interlock
MIDGET Blue
L (2-5)
8:40 PM
vs. Kent Cobras 7 Red
[MID042]
04050607080910
2018-2019
A
PEEWEE MAJOR
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
MIDGET MINOR
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
ATOM MINOR
T (2-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Amherstburg Stars
[AM046]
2018-2019
A
PEEWEE MAJOR
W (5-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Riverside Rangers
[PW045]
2018-2019
A
BANTAM MAJOR
L (1-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Southpoint Capitals
[BAN028]
2018-2019
A
ATOM MINOR
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
ATOM MAJOR
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
PEEWEE MINOR
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
BANTAM MAJOR
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
MIDGET MINOR
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
11121314151617
2018-2019
A
ATOM MAJOR
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
PEEWEE MINOR
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
PEEWEE AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
BANTAM MINOR
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
ATOM MAJOR
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
PEEWEE AE
L (2-6)
7:30 PM
vs. Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles
[PWAE16]
2018-2019
A
MIDGET MINOR
L (2-5)
9:00 PM
vs. Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles
[MM19]
2018-2019
A
PEEWEE MINOR
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
PEEWEE MAJOR
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
BANTAM MAJOR
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Interlock
TYKE Orange
T (0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Kingsville 1 Teal
[TY05]
2018-2019
Interlock
NOVICE Yellow
(3-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Interlock - NOVICE BLUE
[NOV21]
2018-2019
Interlock
NOVICE Orange
W (4-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Southpoint Capitals 7 Red
[NOV23]
2018-2019
Interlock
ATOM Red
T (3-3)
1:00 PM
vs. Kingsville Kings 8 Green
[AT28]
2018-2019
Interlock
ATOM Orange
L (2-7)
2:00 PM
vs. Harrow Rams 4 Blue
[AT30]
2018-2019
Interlock
PEEWEE Orange
W (6-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Southpoint Capitals 8 Blue
[PW24]
2018-2019
Interlock
BANTAM Orange
L (1-4)
5:10 PM
vs. Southpoint Capitals 10 Red
[BAN064]
2018-2019
Interlock
BANTAM Blue
T (0-0)
6:20 PM
vs. Harrow Rams 4 Blue
[BAN065]
2018-2019
Interlock
MIDGET Blue
(0-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Interlock - MIDGET Yellow
[MID066]
2018-2019
Interlock
MIDGET Orange
T (4-4)
8:40 PM
vs. Kingsville Kings 10 Green
[MID067]
18192021222324
2018-2019
A
BANTAM MINOR
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
MIDGET MINOR
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
PEEWEE MAJOR
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
MIDGET MINOR
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
NOVICE MAJOR
L (3-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Southpoint Capitals
[NOV043]
2018-2019
A
PEEWEE MINOR
W (7-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Riverside Rangers
[MPW045]
2018-2019
A
BANTAM MAJOR
9:00 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
ATOM MAJOR
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
ATOM AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
PEEWEE MINOR
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
BANTAM MINOR
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Interlock
TYKE Orange
T (0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Harrow 2 Blue
[TY08]
2018-2019
Interlock
NOVICE Yellow
L (0-4)
11:00 AM
vs. Southpoint Capitals 6 Blue
[NOV25]
2018-2019
Interlock
ATOM Blue
W (1-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Southpoint Capitals 9 Red
[AT35]
2018-2019
Interlock
ATOM Blue
12:00 PM-1:20 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
2018-2019
Interlock
PEEWEE Yellow
L (3-5)
1:00 PM
vs. Harrow Rams 3 Blue
[PW28]
2018-2019
Interlock
BANTAM Orange
L (1-8)
2:00 PM
vs. Southpoint Capitals 12 Blue
[BAN074]
2018-2019
Interlock
BANTAM Blue
W (2-1)
3:10 PM
vs. Kent Cobras 8 Red
[BAN076]
2018-2019
Interlock
BANTAM Yellow
W (3-1)
4:20 PM
vs. Southpoint Capitals 11 White
[BAN077]
2018-2019
Interlock
MIDGET Orange
(2-1)
5:30 PM
vs. Interlock - MIDGET Blue
[MID079]
2018-2019
Interlock
MIDGET Teal
W (4-1)
6:40 PM
vs. Kingsville Kings 10 Green
[MID080]
2018-2019
A
MIDGET MINOR
L (3-5)
7:30 PM
vs. Macomb Mavericks
252627282930Dec 01
2018-2019
A
ATOM MAJOR
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
BANTAM MAJOR
9:30 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
ATOM AE
L (3-4)
6:00 PM
vs. LaSalle Sabres
[AAE37]
2018-2019
A
PEEWEE MAJOR
L (1-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Riverside Rangers
[PW051]
2018-2019
A
ATOM MINOR
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
PEEWEE MAJOR
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
BANTAM MINOR
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
MIDGET MINOR
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Interlock
BANTAM Blue
(2-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Interlock - BANTAM Yellow
[BAN086]
2018-2019
Interlock
TYKE Black
(0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Interlock - TYKE Orange
[TY11]
2018-2019
Interlock
NOVICE BLUE
L (0-9)
11:00 AM
vs. Southpoint Capitals 6 Blue
[NOV29]
2018-2019
Interlock
NOVICE Orange
L (1-3)
12:00 PM
vs. Kingsville Kings 1 Green
[NOV31]
2018-2019
Interlock
ATOM Orange
(1-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Interlock - ATOM Blue
[AT38]
2018-2019
Interlock
ATOM Red
L (1-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Kingsville Kings 7 Blue
[AT40]
2018-2019
Interlock
PEEWEE Yellow
W (6-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Southpoint Capitals 8 Blue
[PW32]
2018-2019
Interlock
BANTAM Yellow
L (1-3)
5:10 PM
vs. Kent Cobras 6 Black
[BAN088]
2018-2019
Interlock
BANTAM Orange
L (2-4)
6:20 PM
vs. Kingsville Kings 9 Black
[BAN089]
2018-2019
Interlock
MIDGET Teal
L (2-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Kingsville Kings 11 Yellow
[MID093]
2018-2019
Interlock
MIDGET Yellow
T (3-3)
8:40 PM
vs. Southpoint Capitals 13 Blue
[MID094]
Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08
2018-2019
A
PEEWEE MINOR
W (11-0)
1:30 PM
vs. Southpoint Capitals
[MPW050]
2018-2019
Interlock
MIDGET Blue
W (5-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Harrow Rams 5 White
[MID098]
2018-2019
Interlock
MIDGET Orange
L (1-6)
9:30 PM
vs. Kent Cobras 6 Blue
[MID100]
2018-2019
A
PEEWEE MINOR
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
BANTAM MINOR
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
ATOM MINOR
L (0-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Erie North Shore Storm
[AM045]
2018-2019
A
ATOM MAJOR
T (1-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Erie North Shore Storm
[A034]
2018-2019
A
MIDGET MINOR
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
ATOM MINOR
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
PEEWEE MAJOR
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
BANTAM MINOR
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
BANTAM MAJOR
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Interlock
TYKE Black
T (0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Southpoint 5 red
[TY14]
2018-2019
Interlock
NOVICE Yellow
T (2-2)
11:00 AM
vs. Kingsville Kings 2 Black
[NOV33]
2018-2019
Interlock
ATOM Orange
(2-4)
1:00 PM
vs. Interlock - ATOM Red
[AT43]
2018-2019
Interlock
ATOM Blue
W (3-1)
2:00 PM
vs. Kingsville Kings 8 Green
[AT45]
2018-2019
Interlock
PEEWEE Orange
L (1-11)
3:00 PM
vs. Kent Cobras 4 Blue
[PW36]
2018-2019
Interlock
BANTAM Orange
L (3-7)
5:10 PM
vs. Kent Cobras 7 Blue
[BAN098]
2018-2019
Interlock
BANTAM Blue
T (1-1)
6:20 PM
vs. Kent Cobras 6 Black
[BAN099]
2018-2019
Interlock
MIDGET Yellow
L (2-6)
7:30 PM
vs. Kent Cobras 6 Blue
[MID105]
2018-2019
Interlock
MIDGET Blue
(4-3)
8:40 PM
vs. Interlock - MIDGET Teal
[MID106]
Other Team Sites
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Essex Sports Complex (Shaheen)
60 Fairview Ave W. , Essex, ON  
  • Current Season

    2 - 15 - 0
  • All-Time

    541 - 465 - 128
Printed from essexhockey.ca on Tuesday, October 15, 2019 at 11:07 PM