Schedule & Results, 42nd Annual Early Bird (Essex Minor Hockey)

Complete Tournament Schedule
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Thursday, September 19, 2019
Pool B (XOVER)16:30 PM1 Southpoint Capitals1-2Essex Ravens
Pool B (XOVER)27:45 PM1 Tecumseh Eagles3-2Lasalle Sabres
Friday, September 20, 2019
RR1310:00 AM2 St. Clair Shores Saints Red1-2Tecumseh Shoreline Eagles
RR310:00 AM1 Flamborough Dundas Sabres2-2Kent Cobras
RR3110:00 AM5 St. Clair Shores Saints White5-1Sarnia Sting
RR4110:00 AM4 London Jr. Mustangs Purple1-1Southpoint Capitals
RR2311:00 AM3 Windsor Jr. Spitfires7-5Kent Cobras
Pool B (XOVER)1411:10 AM2 Sarnia Sting0-4BWG Bulldogs
RR3211:10 AM5 Lasalle Sabres2-1Belle River Jr. Canadiens
Pool B (XOVER)411:10 AM1 St. Thomas Jr Stars3-4St. Clair Shores Saints
Pool B (XOVER)4211:10 AM4 Burlington Jr. Cougars1-1Innisfill Winterhawks
Pool B (XOVER)2412:10 PM3 Milton Winterhawks13-0Stoney Creek Warriors
Pool B (XOVER)1512:20 PM2 London Jr. Mustangs Purple3-2Essex Ravens
Pool B (XOVER)3312:20 PM5 St. Thomas Jr. Stars4-2Clarington Toros
Pool B (XOVER)512:20 PM1 Sarnia Sting1-5St. Clair Shores Saints
B (XOVER)4312:30 PM4 Flint Jr. Firebirds1-3Aurora Tigers
Pool B (XOVER)251:20 PM3 North Durham Warriors3-6Hamilton Huskies
RR161:30 PM2 Amherstburg Stars1-5Essex Ravens
RR61:30 PM1 Riverside Rangers2-5London Jr. Mustangs White
Pool B (XOVER)341:40 PM5 Brampton 45's1-3Sylvania North Stars
RR441:50 PM4 Southpoint Capitals4-1St. Clair Shores Saints White
RR262:55 PM3 Sarnia Sting2-5Woodstock Jr Navy Jets
RR453:00 PM4 Whitby Wildcats4-0Kent Cobras
RR173:05 PM2 Soo Jr. Greyhounds8-1Kent Cobras
RR73:05 PM1 St. Clair Shores Saints Red5-2Flamborough Dundas Sabres
B (XOVER)353:15 PM5 Hamilton Huskies0-2Newmarket Redmen
B (XOVER)274:05 PM3 Detroit Honey Baked5-1Windsor Spitfires
Pool B (XOVER)464:10 PM4 Sarnia Sting1-5Essex Ravens
RR184:15 PM2 Belle River Jr. Canadiens2-7Windsor Jr. Spitfires
Pool B (XOVER)84:15 PM1 Milton Winterhawks0-5St. Clair Shores Saints
Pool B (XOVER)364:35 PM5 St. Thomas Jr Stars4-2Stoney Creek Warriors
Pool B (XOVER)285:15 PM3 Southpoint Capitals3-2BWG Bulldogs
Pool B (XOVER)475:20 PM4 Sarnia Sting2-5Clarington Toros
Pool B (XOVER)195:25 PM2 St. Thomas Jr. Stars4-0St. Clair Shores Saints
Pool B (XOVER)95:25 PM1 Burlington Jr. Cougars0-6Essex Ravens
Pool B (XOVER)375:55 PM5 London Jr. Mustangs Purple5-0Innisfill Winterhawks
Pool A (XOVER)296:25 PM3 Flamborough Dundas Sabres2-3Bradford Bulldogs
Pool A (XOVER)106:45 PM1 West Niagara Flying Aces0-3Essex Ravens
Pool A (XOVER)206:45 PM2 St. Clair Shores Saints1-9Brampton 45's
RR387:15 PM5 Tecumseh Shoreline Eagles1-3Soo Jr. Greyhounds
RR307:45 PM3 London Jr. Mustangs Purple2-2Woodstock Jr Navy Jets
RR118:05 PM1 Riverside Rangers1-2Essex Ravens
RR218:05 PM2 Amherstburg Stars0-6London Jr. Mustangs White
RR398:25 PM5 Whitby Wildcats4-1Lasalle Sabres
Pool A (XOVER)409:35 PM5 Lasalle Sabres4-0Brampton 45's
Pool A (XOVER)129:40 PM1 Hamilton Huskies7-1Tecumseh Eagles
Pool A (XOVER)229:40 PM2 Sylvania North Stars1-6North Durham Warriors
Saturday, September 21, 2019
Pool B (XOVER)487:30 AM1 Brampton 45's3-1West Niagara Flying Aces
A (XOVER)607:30 AM2 Aurora Tigers1-0Hamilton Huskies
A (XOVER)807:30 AM5 Windsor Spitfires3-3Flint Jr. Firebirds
Pool B (XOVER)928:00 AM4 Essex Ravens5-0Flamborough Dundas Sabres
Pool B (XOVER)498:50 AM1 Bradford Bulldogs5-1St. Clair Shores Saints
A (XOVER)618:50 AM2 Newmarket Redmen3-0Detroit Honey Baked
RR818:50 AM5 Sarnia Sting2-3London Jr. Mustangs Purple
RR939:20 AM4 Woodstock Jr Navy Jets5-0St. Clair Shores Saints White
RR5010:00 AM1 Flamborough Dundas Sabres2-3Soo Jr. Greyhounds
RR6210:00 AM2 Kent Cobras2-3Tecumseh Shoreline Eagles
Pool A (XOVER)8210:00 AM5 Essex Ravens3-0St. Thomas Jr Stars
Pool A (XOVER)9910:00 AM6 St. Clair Shores Saints6-0Burlington Jr. Cougars
Pool A (XOVER)9410:30 AM4 St. Clair Shores Saints1-1Sarnia Sting
RR7211:00 AM3 Kent Cobras2-1Lasalle Sabres
RR5111:10 AM1 Windsor Jr. Spitfires2-2Whitby Wildcats
Pool A (XOVER)6311:10 AM2 BWG Bulldogs1-2Milton Winterhawks
Pool A (XOVER)8311:10 AM5 Stoney Creek Warriors0-12Southpoint Capitals
Pool A (XOVER)9511:40 AM4 Innisfill Winterhawks0-7St. Thomas Jr. Stars
Pool A (XOVER)7312:10 PM3 Essex Ravens5-1Sarnia Sting
RR5212:20 PM1 London Jr. Mustangs White3-4Essex Ravens
RR6412:20 PM2 Amherstburg Stars2-6Riverside Rangers
Pool B (XOVER)8412:20 PM5 Tecumseh Eagles3-1Sylvania North Stars
Pool B (XOVER)9612:50 PM4 Bradford Bulldogs2-1West Niagara Flying Aces
Pool A (XOVER)741:30 PM3 Clarington Toros3-4London Jr. Mustangs Purple
Pool B (XOVER)531:55 PM1 North Durham Warriors6-5Lasalle Sabres
Pool B (XOVER)651:55 PM2 Brampton 45's2-5Hamilton Huskies
Pool B (XOVER)851:55 PM5 Essex Ravens6-2St. Clair Shores Saints
B (XOVER)972:10 PM4 Detroit Honey Baked2-5Aurora Tigers
B (XOVER)752:50 PM3 Flint Jr. Firebirds0-6Newmarket Redmen
Pool B (XOVER)863:15 PM5 Brampton 45's3-2Flamborough Dundas Sabres
RR543:30 PM1 Southpoint Capitals2-0Sarnia Sting
RR663:30 PM2 Kent Cobras2-3St. Clair Shores Saints Red
B (XOVER)764:10 PM3 Hamilton Huskies1-4Windsor Spitfires
RR874:35 PM5 Kent Cobras6-2Belle River Jr. Canadiens
RR554:40 PM1 Tecumseh Shoreline Eagles5-4Flamborough Dundas Sabres
Pool A (XOVER)674:40 PM2 Essex Ravens3-5Milton Winterhawks
Pool A (XOVER)775:30 PM3 St. Clair Shores Saints3-2Southpoint Capitals
Pool A (XOVER)885:45 PM5 BWG Bulldogs3-5St. Thomas Jr Stars
Pool B (XOVER)565:50 PM1 Sarnia Sting5-1Stoney Creek Warriors
Pool A (XOVER)685:50 PM2 Innisfill Winterhawks6-0Sarnia Sting
RR786:40 PM3 Windsor Jr. Spitfires10-3Lasalle Sabres
Pool A (XOVER)896:55 PM5 St. Clair Shores Saints6-5London Jr. Mustangs Purple
RR577:00 PM1 St. Clair Shores Saints White2-12London Jr. Mustangs Purple
Pool A (XOVER)697:10 PM2 Essex Ravens2-3St. Thomas Jr. Stars
RR797:50 PM3 Woodstock Jr Navy Jets2-4Southpoint Capitals
Pool A (XOVER)588:10 PM1 Clarington Toros5-1Burlington Jr. Cougars
RR908:15 PM5 Whitby Wildcats3-0Belle River Jr. Canadiens
Cons1008:20 PM6 Brampton 45's6-1Sylvania North Stars
RR708:30 PM2 Soo Jr. Greyhounds4-0St. Clair Shores Saints Red
Semi988:30 PM4 Riverside Rangers3-2London Jr. Mustangs White
Semi919:25 PM5 Amherstburg Stars2-3Essex Ravens
Semi599:30 PM1 Lasalle Sabres2-6North Durham Warriors
Semi719:40 PM2 Tecumseh Eagles1-4Hamilton Huskies
Sunday, September 22, 2019
Semi1018:00 AM1 Flamborough Dundas Sabres0-8Essex Ravens
Semi1028:00 AM1 Aurora Tigers2-1Detroit Honey Baked
Semi1038:00 AM5 Flint Jr. Firebirds0-5Newmarket Redmen
Semi1058:00 AM4 Bradford Bulldogs0-7Brampton 45's
Cons1049:30 AM5 Hamilton Huskies1-2Windsor Spitfires
Cons1069:30 AM4 St. Clair Shores Saints1-3West Niagara Flying Aces
Final1079:30 AM1 Milton Winterhawks2-3St. Clair Shores Saints
Final1129:30 AM2 Tecumseh Shoreline Eagles0-5Soo Jr. Greyhounds
Final10811:00 AM1 Riverside Rangers2-1Essex Ravens
Final11311:00 AM2 North Durham Warriors0-4Hamilton Huskies
Final10912:45 PM1 London Jr. Mustangs Purple2-3Southpoint Capitals
Final11412:45 PM2 St. Clair Shores Saints2-3St. Thomas Jr. Stars
Final1102:15 PM1 Windsor Jr. Spitfires2-3Whitby Wildcats
Final1152:15 PM2 Aurora Tigers1-4Newmarket Redmen
Final1113:45 PM1 Brampton 45's3-1Essex Ravens
Printed from essexhockey.ca on Wednesday, February 26, 2020 at 8:36 AM