Schedule & Results, 42nd Annual Early Bird (Essex Minor Hockey)

Complete Tournament Schedule
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Thursday, September 19, 2019
Pool B (XOVER)16:30 PM1 Southpoint CapitalsEssex Ravens
Pool B (XOVER)27:45 PM1 Tecumseh EaglesLasalle Sabres
Friday, September 20, 2019
RR1310:00 AM2 St. Clair Shores Saints RedTecumseh Shoreline Eagles
RR310:00 AM1 Flamborough Dundas SabresKent Cobras
RR3110:00 AM5 St. Clair Shores Saints WhiteSarnia Sting
RR4110:00 AM4 London Jr. Mustangs PurpleSouthpoint Capitals
RR2311:00 AM3 Windsor Jr. SpitfiresKent Cobras
Pool B (XOVER)1411:10 AM2 Sarnia StingBWG Bulldogs
RR3211:10 AM5 Lasalle SabresBelle River Jr. Canadiens
Pool B (XOVER)411:10 AM1 St. Thomas Jr StarsSt. Clair Shores Saints
Pool B (XOVER)4211:10 AM4 Burlington Jr. CougarsInnisfill Winterhawks
Pool B (XOVER)2412:10 PM3 Milton WinterhawksStoney Creek Warriors
Pool B (XOVER)1512:20 PM2 London Jr. Mustangs PurpleEssex Ravens
Pool B (XOVER)3312:20 PM5 St. Thomas Jr. StarsClarington Toros
Pool B (XOVER)512:20 PM1 Sarnia StingSt. Clair Shores Saints
B (XOVER)4312:30 PM4 Flint Jr. FirebirdsAurora Tigers
Pool B (XOVER)251:20 PM3 North Durham WarriorsHamilton Huskies
RR161:30 PM2 Amherstburg StarsEssex Ravens
RR61:30 PM1 Riverside RangersLondon Jr. Mustangs White
Pool B (XOVER)341:40 PM5 Brampton 45'sSylvania North Stars
RR441:50 PM4 Southpoint CapitalsSt. Clair Shores Saints White
RR262:55 PM3 Sarnia StingWoodstock Jr Navy Jets
RR453:00 PM4 Whitby WildcatsKent Cobras
RR173:05 PM2 Soo Jr. GreyhoundsKent Cobras
RR73:05 PM1 St. Clair Shores Saints RedFlamborough Dundas Sabres
B (XOVER)353:15 PM5 Hamilton HuskiesNewmarket Redmen
B (XOVER)274:05 PM3 Detroit Honey BakedWindsor Spitfires
Pool B (XOVER)464:10 PM4 Sarnia StingEssex Ravens
RR184:15 PM2 Belle River Jr. CanadiensWindsor Jr. Spitfires
Pool B (XOVER)84:15 PM1 Milton WinterhawksSt. Clair Shores Saints
Pool B (XOVER)364:35 PM5 St. Thomas Jr StarsStoney Creek Warriors
Pool B (XOVER)285:15 PM3 Southpoint CapitalsBWG Bulldogs
Pool B (XOVER)475:20 PM4 Sarnia StingClarington Toros
Pool B (XOVER)195:25 PM2 St. Thomas Jr. StarsSt. Clair Shores Saints
Pool B (XOVER)95:25 PM1 Burlington Jr. CougarsEssex Ravens
Pool B (XOVER)375:55 PM5 London Jr. Mustangs PurpleInnisfill Winterhawks
Pool A (XOVER)296:25 PM3 Flamborough Dundas SabresBradford Bulldogs
Pool A (XOVER)106:45 PM1 West Niagara Flying AcesEssex Ravens
Pool A (XOVER)206:45 PM2 St. Clair Shores SaintsBrampton 45's
RR387:15 PM5 Tecumseh Shoreline EaglesSoo Jr. Greyhounds
RR307:45 PM3 London Jr. Mustangs PurpleWoodstock Jr Navy Jets
RR118:05 PM1 Riverside RangersEssex Ravens
RR218:05 PM2 Amherstburg StarsLondon Jr. Mustangs White
RR398:25 PM5 Whitby WildcatsLasalle Sabres
Pool A (XOVER)409:35 PM5 Lasalle SabresBrampton 45's
Pool A (XOVER)129:40 PM1 Hamilton HuskiesTecumseh Eagles
Pool A (XOVER)229:40 PM2 Sylvania North StarsNorth Durham Warriors
Saturday, September 21, 2019
Pool B (XOVER)487:30 AM1 Brampton 45'sWest Niagara Flying Aces
A (XOVER)607:30 AM2 Aurora TigersHamilton Huskies
A (XOVER)807:30 AM5 Windsor SpitfiresFlint Jr. Firebirds
Pool B (XOVER)928:00 AM4 Essex RavensFlamborough Dundas Sabres
Pool B (XOVER)498:50 AM1 Bradford BulldogsSt. Clair Shores Saints
A (XOVER)618:50 AM2 Newmarket RedmenDetroit Honey Baked
RR818:50 AM5 Sarnia StingLondon Jr. Mustangs Purple
RR939:20 AM4 Woodstock Jr Navy JetsSt. Clair Shores Saints White
RR5010:00 AM1 Flamborough Dundas SabresSoo Jr. Greyhounds
RR6210:00 AM2 Kent CobrasTecumseh Shoreline Eagles
Pool A (XOVER)8210:00 AM5 Essex RavensSt. Thomas Jr Stars
Pool A (XOVER)9910:00 AM6 St. Clair Shores SaintsBurlington Jr. Cougars
Pool A (XOVER)9410:30 AM4 St. Clair Shores SaintsSarnia Sting
RR7211:00 AM3 Kent CobrasLasalle Sabres
RR5111:10 AM1 Windsor Jr. SpitfiresWhitby Wildcats
Pool A (XOVER)6311:10 AM2 BWG BulldogsMilton Winterhawks
Pool A (XOVER)8311:10 AM5 Stoney Creek WarriorsSouthpoint Capitals
Pool A (XOVER)9511:40 AM4 Innisfill WinterhawksSt. Thomas Jr. Stars
Pool A (XOVER)7312:10 PM3 Essex RavensSarnia Sting
RR5212:20 PM1 London Jr. Mustangs WhiteEssex Ravens
RR6412:20 PM2 Amherstburg StarsRiverside Rangers
Pool B (XOVER)8412:20 PM5 Tecumseh EaglesSylvania North Stars
Pool B (XOVER)9612:50 PM4 Bradford BulldogsWest Niagara Flying Aces
Pool A (XOVER)741:30 PM3 Clarington TorosLondon Jr. Mustangs Purple
Pool B (XOVER)531:55 PM1 North Durham WarriorsLasalle Sabres
Pool B (XOVER)651:55 PM2 Brampton 45'sHamilton Huskies
Pool B (XOVER)851:55 PM5 Essex RavensSt. Clair Shores Saints
B (XOVER)972:10 PM4 Detroit Honey BakedAurora Tigers
B (XOVER)752:50 PM3 Flint Jr. FirebirdsNewmarket Redmen
Pool B (XOVER)863:15 PM5 Brampton 45'sFlamborough Dundas Sabres
RR543:30 PM1 Southpoint CapitalsSarnia Sting
RR663:30 PM2 Kent CobrasSt. Clair Shores Saints Red
B (XOVER)764:10 PM3 Hamilton HuskiesWindsor Spitfires
RR874:35 PM5 Kent CobrasBelle River Jr. Canadiens
RR554:40 PM1 Tecumseh Shoreline EaglesFlamborough Dundas Sabres
Pool A (XOVER)674:40 PM2 Essex RavensMilton Winterhawks
Pool A (XOVER)775:30 PM3 St. Clair Shores SaintsSouthpoint Capitals
Pool A (XOVER)885:45 PM5 BWG BulldogsSt. Thomas Jr Stars
Pool B (XOVER)565:50 PM1 Sarnia StingStoney Creek Warriors
Pool A (XOVER)685:50 PM2 Innisfill WinterhawksSarnia Sting
RR786:40 PM3 Windsor Jr. SpitfiresLasalle Sabres
Pool A (XOVER)896:55 PM5 St. Clair Shores SaintsLondon Jr. Mustangs Purple
RR577:00 PM1 St. Clair Shores Saints WhiteLondon Jr. Mustangs Purple
Pool A (XOVER)697:10 PM2 Essex RavensSt. Thomas Jr. Stars
RR797:50 PM3 Woodstock Jr Navy JetsSouthpoint Capitals
Pool A (XOVER)588:10 PM1 Clarington TorosBurlington Jr. Cougars
RR908:15 PM5 Whitby WildcatsBelle River Jr. Canadiens
Cons (XOVER)1008:20 PM6 3rd Pool B3rd Pool A
RR708:30 PM2 Soo Jr. GreyhoundsSt. Clair Shores Saints Red
Semi988:30 PM4 3rd Place2nd Place
Semi919:25 PM5 3rd Place4th Place
Semi (XOVER)599:30 PM1 2nd Pool B1st Pool A
Semi (XOVER)719:40 PM2 2nd Pool A1st Pool B
Sunday, September 22, 2019
Cons (XOVER)1018:00 AM1 2nd Place Pool B1st Place Pool A
Semi (XOVER)1028:00 AM2 2nd Pool B1st Pool A
Semi (XOVER)1038:00 AM5 2nd Pool A1st Pool B
Cons (XOVER)1058:00 AM4 2nd Place Pool A1st Place Pool B
Cons (XOVER)1049:30 AM5 3rd Pool B3rd Pool A
Cons (XOVER)1069:30 AM4 3rd Place Pool B3rd Place Pool A
Final (XOVER)1079:30 AM1 1st Pool B1st Pool A
Final1129:30 AM2 2nd Place1st Place
Final10811:00 AM1 Winner 91Winner 98
Final (XOVER)11311:00 AM2 Winner 59Winner 71
Final10912:45 PM1 2nd Place1st Place
Final (XOVER)11412:45 PM2 1st Pool B1st Pool A
Final1102:15 PM1 2nd Place1st Place
Final1152:15 PM2 Winner 102Winner 103
Final1113:45 PM1 Winner 101Winner 105
Printed from essexhockey.ca on Tuesday, September 17, 2019 at 7:03 PM