42nd Annual Early Bird (Essex Minor Hockey)

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Craig Cavanagh on Friday, September 6, 2019 (579 views)
The 42nd Annual Early Bird schedule has been posted online and attached in the following PDF link.

Please submit Travel Permits and Rosters ASAP to [email protected]
Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Craig Cavanagh on Wednesday, July 24, 2019 (304 views)
The 42nd Annual EMHA Early Bird Tournament is full.

The Bantam Major division has been cancelled and teams have been notified.
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
TuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
XOVER
6:30 PM
Southpoint Capitals
@ Essex Ravens
1 [1]
XOVER
7:45 PM
Tecumseh Eagles
@ Lasalle Sabres
1 [2]
RR
10:00 AM
St. Clair Shores Saints White
@ Sarnia Sting
5 [31]
RR
10:00 AM
Flamborough Dundas Sabres
@ Kent Cobras
1 [3]
RR
10:00 AM
London Jr. Mustangs Purple
@ Southpoint Capitals
4 [41]
RR
10:00 AM
St. Clair Shores Saints Red
@ Tecumseh Shoreline Eagles
2 [13]
RR
11:00 AM
Windsor Jr. Spitfires
@ Kent Cobras
3 [23]
XOVER
11:10 AM
St. Thomas Jr Stars
@ St. Clair Shores Saints
1 [4]
RR
11:10 AM
Lasalle Sabres
@ Belle River Jr. Canadiens
5 [32]
XOVER
11:10 AM
Sarnia Sting
@ BWG Bulldogs
2 [14]
XOVER
11:10 AM
Burlington Jr. Cougars
@ Innisfill Winterhawks
4 [42]
XOVER
12:10 PM
Milton Winterhawks
@ Stoney Creek Warriors
3 [24]
XOVER
12:20 PM
London Jr. Mustangs Purple
@ Essex Ravens
2 [15]
XOVER
12:20 PM
Sarnia Sting
@ St. Clair Shores Saints
1 [5]
XOVER
12:20 PM
St. Thomas Jr. Stars
@ Clarington Toros
5 [33]
XOVER
12:30 PM
Flint Jr. Firebirds
@ Aurora Tigers
4 [43]
XOVER
1:20 PM
North Durham Warriors
@ Hamilton Huskies
3 [25]
RR
1:30 PM
Riverside Rangers
@ London Jr. Mustangs White
1 [6]
RR
1:30 PM
Amherstburg Stars
@ Essex Ravens
2 [16]
XOVER
1:40 PM
Brampton 45's
@ Sylvania North Stars
5 [34]
RR
1:50 PM
Southpoint Capitals
@ St. Clair Shores Saints White
4 [44]
RR
2:55 PM
Sarnia Sting
@ Woodstock Jr Navy Jets
3 [26]
RR
3:00 PM
Whitby Wildcats
@ Kent Cobras
4 [45]
RR
3:05 PM
St. Clair Shores Saints Red
@ Flamborough Dundas Sabres
1 [7]
RR
3:05 PM
Soo Jr. Greyhounds
@ Kent Cobras
2 [17]
XOVER
3:15 PM
Hamilton Huskies
@ Newmarket Redmen
5 [35]
XOVER
4:05 PM
Detroit Honey Baked
@ Windsor Spitfires
3 [27]
XOVER
4:10 PM
Sarnia Sting
@ Essex Ravens
4 [46]
RR
4:15 PM
Belle River Jr. Canadiens
@ Windsor Jr. Spitfires
2 [18]
XOVER
4:15 PM
Milton Winterhawks
@ St. Clair Shores Saints
1 [8]
XOVER
4:35 PM
St. Thomas Jr Stars
@ Stoney Creek Warriors
5 [36]
XOVER
5:15 PM
Southpoint Capitals
@ BWG Bulldogs
3 [28]
XOVER
5:20 PM
Sarnia Sting
@ Clarington Toros
4 [47]
XOVER
5:25 PM
St. Thomas Jr. Stars
@ St. Clair Shores Saints
2 [19]
XOVER
5:25 PM
Burlington Jr. Cougars
@ Essex Ravens
1 [9]
XOVER
5:55 PM
London Jr. Mustangs Purple
@ Innisfill Winterhawks
5 [37]
XOVER
6:25 PM
Flamborough Dundas Sabres
@ Bradford Bulldogs
3 [29]
XOVER
6:45 PM
St. Clair Shores Saints
@ Brampton 45's
2 [20]
XOVER
6:45 PM
West Niagara Flying Aces
@ Essex Ravens
1 [10]
RR
7:15 PM
Tecumseh Shoreline Eagles
@ Soo Jr. Greyhounds
5 [38]
RR
7:45 PM
London Jr. Mustangs Purple
@ Woodstock Jr Navy Jets
3 [30]
RR
8:05 PM
Riverside Rangers
@ Essex Ravens
1 [11]
RR
8:05 PM
Amherstburg Stars
@ London Jr. Mustangs White
2 [21]
RR
8:25 PM
Whitby Wildcats
@ Lasalle Sabres
5 [39]
XOVER
9:35 PM
Lasalle Sabres
@ Brampton 45's
5 [40]
XOVER
9:40 PM
Hamilton Huskies
@ Tecumseh Eagles
1 [12]
XOVER
9:40 PM
Sylvania North Stars
@ North Durham Warriors
2 [22]
XOVER
7:30 AM
Brampton 45's
@ West Niagara Flying Aces
1 [48]
XOVER
7:30 AM
Aurora Tigers
@ Hamilton Huskies
2 [60]
XOVER
7:30 AM
Windsor Spitfires
@ Flint Jr. Firebirds
5 [80]
XOVER
8:00 AM
Essex Ravens
@ Flamborough Dundas Sabres
4 [92]
XOVER
8:50 AM
Newmarket Redmen
@ Detroit Honey Baked
2 [61]
XOVER
8:50 AM
Bradford Bulldogs
@ St. Clair Shores Saints
1 [49]
RR
8:50 AM
Sarnia Sting
@ London Jr. Mustangs Purple
5 [81]
RR
9:20 AM
Woodstock Jr Navy Jets
@ St. Clair Shores Saints White
4 [93]
RR
10:00 AM
Kent Cobras
@ Tecumseh Shoreline Eagles
2 [62]
RR
10:00 AM
Flamborough Dundas Sabres
@ Soo Jr. Greyhounds
1 [50]
XOVER
10:00 AM
St. Clair Shores Saints
@ Burlington Jr. Cougars
6 [99]
XOVER
10:00 AM
Essex Ravens
@ St. Thomas Jr Stars
5 [82]
XOVER
10:30 AM
St. Clair Shores Saints
@ Sarnia Sting
4 [94]
RR
11:00 AM
Kent Cobras
@ Lasalle Sabres
3 [72]
XOVER
11:10 AM
Stoney Creek Warriors
@ Southpoint Capitals
5 [83]
XOVER
11:10 AM
BWG Bulldogs
@ Milton Winterhawks
2 [63]
RR
11:10 AM
Windsor Jr. Spitfires
@ Whitby Wildcats
1 [51]
XOVER
11:40 AM
Innisfill Winterhawks
@ St. Thomas Jr. Stars
4 [95]
XOVER
12:10 PM
Essex Ravens
@ Sarnia Sting
3 [73]
RR
12:20 PM
Amherstburg Stars
@ Riverside Rangers
2 [64]
RR
12:20 PM
London Jr. Mustangs White
@ Essex Ravens
1 [52]
XOVER
12:20 PM
Tecumseh Eagles
@ Sylvania North Stars
5 [84]
XOVER
12:50 PM
Bradford Bulldogs
@ West Niagara Flying Aces
4 [96]
XOVER
1:30 PM
Clarington Toros
@ London Jr. Mustangs Purple
3 [74]
XOVER
1:55 PM
North Durham Warriors
@ Lasalle Sabres
1 [53]
XOVER
1:55 PM
Brampton 45's
@ Hamilton Huskies
2 [65]
XOVER
1:55 PM
Essex Ravens
@ St. Clair Shores Saints
5 [85]
XOVER
2:10 PM
Detroit Honey Baked
@ Aurora Tigers
4 [97]
XOVER
2:50 PM
Flint Jr. Firebirds
@ Newmarket Redmen
3 [75]
XOVER
3:15 PM
Brampton 45's
@ Flamborough Dundas Sabres
5 [86]
RR
3:30 PM
Southpoint Capitals
@ Sarnia Sting
1 [54]
RR
3:30 PM
Kent Cobras
@ St. Clair Shores Saints Red
2 [66]
XOVER
4:10 PM
Hamilton Huskies
@ Windsor Spitfires
3 [76]
RR
4:35 PM
Kent Cobras
@ Belle River Jr. Canadiens
5 [87]
XOVER
4:40 PM
Essex Ravens
@ Milton Winterhawks
2 [67]
RR
4:40 PM
Tecumseh Shoreline Eagles
@ Flamborough Dundas Sabres
1 [55]
XOVER
5:30 PM
St. Clair Shores Saints
@ Southpoint Capitals
3 [77]
XOVER
5:45 PM
BWG Bulldogs
@ St. Thomas Jr Stars
5 [88]
XOVER
5:50 PM
Sarnia Sting
@ Stoney Creek Warriors
1 [56]
XOVER
5:50 PM
Innisfill Winterhawks
@ Sarnia Sting
2 [68]
RR
6:40 PM
Windsor Jr. Spitfires
@ Lasalle Sabres
3 [78]
XOVER
6:55 PM
St. Clair Shores Saints
@ London Jr. Mustangs Purple
5 [89]
RR
7:00 PM
St. Clair Shores Saints White
@ London Jr. Mustangs Purple
1 [57]
XOVER
7:10 PM
Essex Ravens
@ St. Thomas Jr. Stars
2 [69]
RR
7:50 PM
Woodstock Jr Navy Jets
@ Southpoint Capitals
3 [79]
XOVER
8:10 PM
Clarington Toros
@ Burlington Jr. Cougars
1 [58]
RR
8:15 PM
Whitby Wildcats
@ Belle River Jr. Canadiens
5 [90]
XOVER
8:20 PM
3rd Pool B
@ 3rd Pool A
6 [100]
Semi
8:30 PM
3rd Place
@ 2nd Place
4 [98]
RR
8:30 PM
Soo Jr. Greyhounds
@ St. Clair Shores Saints Red
2 [70]
Semi
9:25 PM
3rd Place
@ 4th Place
5 [91]
XOVER
9:30 PM
2nd Pool B
@ 1st Pool A
1 [59]
XOVER
9:40 PM
2nd Pool A
@ 1st Pool B
2 [71]
Current Tournament
Click to view full-size image
Upcoming Games
  • Atom Minor A - Crossover
    Thu
    Sep 19
    6:30 PM
    Southpoint Capitals
    @Essex Ravens
    Essex Centre Sport Complex - Libro
  • Bantam Minor AA - Crossover
    Thu
    Sep 19
    7:45 PM
    Tecumseh Eagles
    @Lasalle Sabres
    Essex Centre Sport Complex - Libro
  • Atom Major A - Pool Play
    Fri
    Sep 20
    10:00 AM
    St. Clair Shores Saints White
    @Sarnia Sting
    Central Park Athletics South
  • Atom Major AA - Pool Play
    Fri
    Sep 20
    10:00 AM
    Flamborough Dundas Sabres
    @Kent Cobras
    Essex Centre Sport Complex - Libro
  • Atom Major A - Pool Play
    Fri
    Sep 20
    10:00 AM
    London Jr. Mustangs Purple
    @Southpoint Capitals
    Central Park Athletics North
  • Atom Major AA - Pool Play
    Fri
    Sep 20
    10:00 AM
    St. Clair Shores Saints Red
    @Tecumseh Shoreline Eagles
    Essex Centre Sports Complex - Shaheen
Colours Legend
  • Atom Minor A
    Pool A
    Pool B
    Final
  • Atom Minor AA
    Pool Play
    Final
  • Atom Major A
    Pool Play
    Final
  • Atom Major AA
    Pool Play
    Final
  • Peewee Minor A
    Pool A
    Pool B
    Final
  • Peewee Minor AA
    Pool A
    Pool B
    Consolation
    Semi Final
    Final
  • Peewee Major
    Pool A
    Pool B
    Consolation
    Semi Final
    Final
  • Bantam Minor A
    Pool Play
    Semi Final
    Final
  • Bantam Minor AA
    Pool A
    Pool B
    Consolaton
    Semi Final
    Final
Printed from essexhockey.ca on Tuesday, September 17, 2019 at 6:35 PM