Playoff Schedule & Results (Essex Minor Hockey)

PrintOrganization Playoff Schedule & Results
A - Atom Minor
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
PL-MA-15Feb 21 20206:50 PMKent CobrasTilbury
PL-MA-09Feb 23 20205:00 PMTecumseh-Shoreline EaglesEssex Sports Complex (Libro)
PL-MA-11Mar 01 20205:00 PMErie North Shore StormEssex Sports Complex (Libro)
PL-MA-34Mar 06 20206:30 PMWindsor Jr. SpitfiresCapri Pizzeria RC (B)
PL-MA-10Mar 07 20205:00 PMRiverside RangersEssex Sports Complex (Libro)
PL-MA-12Mar 08 20205:00 PMLaSalle SabresEssex Sports Complex (Libro)
A - Atom AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
PL-AAE09Feb 22 20205:00 PMAmherstburg StarsEssex Sports Complex (Libro)
PL-AAE20Feb 23 20202:30 PMWindsor Jr. SpitfiresAdie Knox
PL-AAE08Feb 29 20205:00 PMTecumseh-Shoreline EaglesEssex Sports Complex (Libro)
PL-AAE07Mar 07 20206:15 PMKent CobrasEssex Sports Complex (Libro)
A - Peewee Minor
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
PL-MPW-36Feb 21 20206:30 PMWindsor Jr. SpitfiresCapri Pizzeria RC (B)
PL-MPW-11Feb 23 20206:15 PMKent CobrasEssex Sports Complex (Libro)
PL-MPW-12Mar 01 20206:15 PMErie North Shore StormEssex Sports Complex (Libro)
PL-MPW-21Mar 07 20204:30 PMRiverside RangersWFCU (AM 800)
PL-MPW-20Mar 08 20204:50 PMLaSalle SabresVollmer (B)
A - Peewee Major
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-PW-A-D5Feb 09 202012:15 PMSt. Thomas Jr StarsJoe Thornton CC (STMHA)
O-PW-A-D6Feb 10 20207:00 PMSt. Thomas Jr StarsEssex Sports Complex (Shaheen)
PL-PW-28Feb 22 20206:15 PMKent CobrasEssex Sports Complex (Libro)
PL-PW-30Feb 29 20206:10 PMErie North Shore StormHarrow
PL-PW-34Mar 01 20207:45 PMWindsor Jr. SpitfiresEssex Sports Complex (Libro)
PL-PW-04Mar 07 20207:30 PMLaSalle SabresEssex Sports Complex (Libro)
PL-PW-36Mar 08 20205:50 PMRiverside RangersWFCU (AM 800)
PL-PW-02Mar 23 20206:00 PMAmherstburg StarsLibro (A)
A - Bantam Minor
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
PL-MB-34Feb 22 20207:45 PMTecumseh-Shoreline EaglesEssex Sports Complex (Libro)
PL-MB-07Feb 29 20207:45 PMRiverside RangersEssex Sports Complex (Libro)
PL-MB-13Mar 06 20206:20 PMLaSalle SabresVollmer (B)
A - Bantam Major
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
PL-B-31Feb 21 20208:00 PMLaSalle SabresVollmer (B)
PL-B-33Feb 23 20207:45 PMRiverside RangersEssex Sports Complex (Libro)
PL-B-10Feb 29 20206:15 PMErie North Shore StormEssex Sports Complex (Libro)
PL-B-23Mar 07 20204:00 PMWindsor Jr. SpitfiresAdie Knox
A - Midget Minor
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
PL-MM-42Feb 22 20209:00 PMRiverside RangersWFCU (AM 800)
PL-MM-43Feb 23 20201:30 PMKent CobrasEssex Sports Complex (Shaheen)
PL-MM-04Feb 28 20208:00 PMAmherstburg StarsLibro (A)
PL-MM-26Mar 01 20206:45 PMTecumseh-Shoreline EaglesTecumseh (B)
PL-MM-16Mar 06 20209:00 PMLaSalle SabresVollmer (A)
PL-MM-11Mar 07 20209:00 PMWindsor Jr. SpitfiresEssex Sports Complex (Libro)
Interlock - MIDGET Blue
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
MI121Feb 21 20207:00 PMKent Cobras 6 BlueEssex Sports Complex (Libro)
MI124Feb 22 20207:20 PMMIDGET YellowEssex Sports Complex (Shaheen)
MI125Feb 28 20208:15 PMKent Cobras 7 BlackEssex Sports Complex (Libro)
MI128Mar 05 20208:45 PMSouthpoint Capitals 11 BlueWheatley
Interlock - MIDGET Orange
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
MI219Feb 21 20208:15 PMMIDGET TealEssex Sports Complex (Libro)
MI224Feb 28 20207:00 PMMIDGET TealEssex Sports Complex (Libro)
MI227Mar 06 20208:10 PMKent Cobras 5 RedTilbury
Interlock - MIDGET Teal
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
MI219Feb 21 20208:15 PMMIDGET OrangeEssex Sports Complex (Libro)
MI223Feb 27 20208:45 PMSouthpoint Capitals 12 RedWheatley
MI224Feb 28 20207:00 PMMIDGET OrangeEssex Sports Complex (Libro)
MI228Mar 06 20208:15 PMErie North Shore Storm 9 BlackEssex Sports Complex (Libro)
MI229Mar 07 20207:20 PMSouthpoint Capitals 12 RedEssex Sports Complex (Shaheen)
Interlock - MIDGET Yellow
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
MI124Feb 22 20207:20 PMMIDGET BlueEssex Sports Complex (Shaheen)
MI126Feb 29 20207:00 PMKent Cobras 7 BlackTilbury
MI127Mar 02 20208:10 PMErie North Shore Storm 8 BlueHarrow
MI129Mar 06 20207:00 PMKent Cobras 6 BlueEssex Sports Complex (Libro)
Interlock - BANTAM Orange
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
BT110Feb 22 20203:45 PMErie North Shore Storm 8 BlackEssex Sports Complex (Shaheen)
BT114Feb 23 20205:30 PMErie North Shore Storm 8 BlackKingsville
BT118Mar 02 20207:00 PMErie North Shore Storm 5 WhiteHarrow
BT119Mar 07 20205:50 PMKent Cobras 6 BlackTilbury
Interlock - BANTAM Teal
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
BT219Feb 22 20204:55 PMAmherstburg Stars 11 BlueEssex Sports Complex (Shaheen)
BT224Feb 29 20205:50 PMKent Cobras 7 BlueTilbury
BT228Mar 07 20204:55 PMErie North Shore Storm 4 BlueEssex Sports Complex (Shaheen)
Interlock - BANTAM yellow
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
BT120Feb 22 20206:10 PMErie North Shore Storm 5 WhiteEssex Sports Complex (Shaheen)
BT115Feb 23 20208:20 PMKent Cobras 6 BlackTilbury
BT116Feb 29 20206:10 PMKent Cobras 6 BlackEssex Sports Complex (Shaheen)
Interlock - PEEWEE Blue
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
PWT218Feb 29 20203:45 PMSouthpoint Capitals 15 RedEssex Sports Complex (Shaheen)
PWT220Mar 07 20202:00 PMSouthpoint Capitals 4 BlueKinsmen (Unico)
Interlock - PEEWEE Orange
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
PWT217Feb 13 20208:00 PMSouthpoint Capitals 4 BlueWheatley
PWT215Feb 22 20202:35 PMPEEWEE YellowEssex Sports Complex (Shaheen)
PWT219Mar 07 202012:00 PMErie North Shore Storm 1 GreenKingsville
Interlock - PEEWEE Teal
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
PWT118Feb 22 20201:00 PMAmherstburg Stars 12 GreenLibro (A)
PWT122Feb 29 20202:35 PMErie North Shore Storm 11 BlueEssex Sports Complex (Shaheen)
PWT127Mar 07 20203:45 PMAmherstburg Stars 14 WhiteEssex Sports Complex (Shaheen)
Interlock - PEEWEE Yellow
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
PWT215Feb 22 20202:35 PMPEEWEE OrangeEssex Sports Complex (Shaheen)
PWT221Mar 07 20202:35 PMSouthpoint Capitals 15 RedEssex Sports Complex (Shaheen)
Interlock - ATOM Black
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
AT217Feb 23 202012:00 PMATOM TealEssex Sports Complex (Libro)
AT221Feb 29 20201:25 PMAmherstburg Stars 9 MaroonEssex Sports Complex (Shaheen)
Interlock - ATOM Orange
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
AT216Feb 22 202011:00 AMErie North Shore Storm 1 GreenKingsville
AT220Feb 29 202012:15 PMATOM YellowEssex Sports Complex (Shaheen)
Interlock - ATOM Teal
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
AT217Feb 23 202012:00 PMATOM BlackEssex Sports Complex (Libro)
Interlock - ATOM Yellow
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
AT218Feb 22 20201:25 PMAmherstburg Stars 10 GreenEssex Sports Complex (Shaheen)
AT220Feb 29 202012:15 PMATOM OrangeEssex Sports Complex (Shaheen)
Interlock - Novice BLUE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
NOPO02Jan 18 202010:00 AMSouthpoint Capitals 4Essex Sports Complex (Shaheen)
NOPO09Feb 22 202010:00 AMErie North Shore Storm 1 BlackKingsville
NOPO12Feb 29 202011:00 AMErie North Shore Storm 2 GreenHarrow
Other Team Sites
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from essexhockey.ca on Tuesday, February 18, 2020 at 11:25 PM