Travel Teams (Essex Minor Hockey)

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Organization:
Submitted By Shawn Carswell on Saturday, August 11, 2018 (953 views)
AE Tryout Pre-Registration 



If you plan to attend the Atom or PeeWee AE tryouts we ask that you complete the above online form

Please check team calendars , as dates and times are being updated



Read More

Click to view full-size image
Organization:
Submitted By Craig Cavanagh on Sunday, June 03, 2018 (1354 views)
EMHA announces the intention to host an Atom AE travel team for the 2018-19 season.

Coach application and player declaration is now open.
Read More
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
TuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
A - ATOM MAJOR - Buffalo River Classic ( NYT 181924)
A - NOVICE MAJOR - Doug Robinson Memorial (8022)
A - ATOM MINOR - Doug Robinson Memorial (8022)
A - PEEWEE AE - Boston Pizza Minor AE Tournamnet ((8112))
ATOM MINOR
5:00 PM
vs. Belle River Canadiens
ATOM AE
6:00 PM-7:05 PM
Practice
ATOM MAJOR
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE AE
7:30 PM
vs. Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles
MIDGET MINOR
9:00 PM
vs. Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles
ATOM MINOR
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MINOR
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MAJOR
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
BANTAM MAJOR
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
MIDGET MINOR
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
ATOM MAJOR
10:00 AM
vs. Hamburg Hawks '08 AA
Buffalo River Works - Main
PEEWEE AE
11:30 AM
@ St.Thomas Stars #1
St Thomas Timken Centre [S6]
NOVICE MAJOR
1:15 PM
vs. Waterloo
Fleming
ATOM MAJOR
3:15 PM
@ Depew Saints AA Orange
Healthy Zone Ice Rink
PEEWEE AE
4:15 PM
vs. St.Thomas Stars #2
St Thomas Timken Center (PRESS) [P2]
NOVICE MAJOR
4:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg
Fleming
BANTAM MINOR
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
ATOM AE
7:15 PM
@ Belle River Canadiens
ATC (C) [AAE12]
BANTAM MAJOR
7:45 PM
vs. Amherstburg Stars
PEEWEE MINOR
8:00 PM
@ Erie North Shore Storm
Harrow [MPW033]
PEEWEE AE
8:00 AM
@ Grimsby Peach Kings
Memorial Arena St Thomas [M10]
ATOM MAJOR
5:00 PM
vs. Lakeland Hawks AA
Buffalo River Works - Practice
BANTAM MINOR
5:00 PM-6:05 PM
Practice
PEEWEE AE
6:00 PM
@ New Hamburg Huskies
Memorial Arena St Thomas [M18]
PEEWEE MINOR
6:15 PM
vs. Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles
ATOM AE
6:45 PM
vs. LaSalle Sabres
PEEWEE MAJOR
7:45 PM
vs. Southpoint Capitals
BANTAM MAJOR
9:15 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Category Pages
View Another Category
View AllOur Sponsors
atoMc
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Category Record
2018-2019
Upcoming Games
  • Tue
    Nov 13
    5:00 PM
    ATOM MINOR
    vs. Belle River Canadiens
  • Wed
    Nov 14
    7:30 PM
    PEEWEE AE
    vs. Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles
  • Wed
    Nov 14
    9:00 PM
    MIDGET MINOR
    vs. Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles
  • Fri
    Nov 16
    10:00 AM
    ATOM MAJOR
    vs. Hamburg Hawks '08 AA
    Buffalo River Works - Main
  • Fri
    Nov 16
    11:30 AM
    PEEWEE AE
    at St.Thomas Stars #1
    St Thomas Timken Centre
  • Fri
    Nov 16
    1:15 PM
    NOVICE MAJOR
    vs. Waterloo
    Fleming
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from essexhockey.ca on Tuesday, November 13, 2018 at 2:33 AM