Local League Ice Time – Oct 16-17, News (Essex Minor Hockey)

PrintNews Article
Click to view full-size image
Local League Ice Time – Oct 16-17
Submitted By Shannon Belleau on Thursday, October 14, 2021
Local league skates for the weekend of Oct 16-17, 2021 are listed below.

If your division shows two time slots for the same day, a coach will be in touch with you to inform you which session you are supposed to attend.

Please continue to check the website for regular updates.  If there are any questions please contact [email protected]


Beginner Group

U5 (2017)

U6 (2016)

U7 (2015)

U8/U9    (2013/2014)

U9 Select (2013)

U10/U11 (2011/2012)

Oct 16

9-10 am

Oct 16 8-9 am

Oct 16
8-9 am

Oct 16 8-9 am

Oct 16

Group A: 10-11 am   Group B: 11 am-12 pm

Oct 16   9-10 am

Oct 16
12-1 pm

N/A

Oct 17

12-1 pm

Oct 17 12-1pm

Oct 17 1-2 pm

Oct 17

Group A:  7-8 am

Group B:  8-9 am

N/A

Oct 17
11am -12pm


U12/U13 (2009/2010)

U14
(2008)

U15
(2007)

U16
(2006)

U17
(2005)

U18 (2003/2004)

Oct 16

Team 7/8: 1-2 pm

Team 5/6: 2-3 pm

Oct 16
3-4 pm

Oct 16
4-5 pm

Oct 16
5-6 pm

Oct 16
5-6 pm

Oct 16
6-7 pm

Oct 17
Team 5/6: 9-10 am

Team 7/8:10-11 am

Oct 17
1:30-2:30 pm

Oct 17
2:30-3:30 pm

Oct 17
8:30-9:30 pm

Oct 17
8:30-9:30 pm

Oct 17
9:30-10:30 pm



U8/U9 Groupings for this weekend are as follows:

Please be sure to attend the hour that you are assigned to as we could overload the coaches if the schedule isn't followed.  We will do our best to rotate the groups as evenly as possible throughout the year.  
If your child has made the U9 Select team please attend that ice time only.  If your child's name does not appear on the list please contact Matt Miller (U8/U9 Division Director).

Group A

Group B

Coaches

Trevor Lee

Joe Iatonna

Scott Tiessen

Mike Phillips

James Prieur

Sean Statham

Nick Fournier

Adam Maedel

 

 

Jay Root

Jeff Soulliere

U8s

Tyler Allsop

Oliver Kalapos

Grady Alexander

Nico Mitrovic

Keeton Campeau

Layla Kind

Brayden Bellaire

Jack O’Brien

Travis Colenutt

George Maedel

Tanner Chittle

Joshua Phillips

Kylie Fillion

Brayden Neal

Keiran Couvillion

Makayla Pope

Elizabeth Fryer

Hudson Pingle

Brantley Douglas

Emmett Quinlan

Heath Geelen

Blake Price

Logan Drozdz

Mateja Renaud

Paisley Grant

Emmett Santarossa

Delilah Fournier

Marco Rizza

Brander Hanson

Noah Spoors

Hugh Freeman

Cameron Root

Elyse Harnden

Reese Statham

Liam Haggith

Jocelyn Root

Presley Hellow

Bryce Vanmackelberg

Sean Hamel

Austen Tingen

Izzy Iatonna

 

Waylon Henricks

Jonathan Zuech

U9s

Dallas Bohdal

Broeden Park

Cruz Daniher

Madeline McLeod

Declan Bohdal

Ben Prieur

Sutton Goldhawk

Grant O’Brien

Jared Kalmar

Zakery Venables

Greyson Kiebert

Tessa Soulliere

Tyler Lee

 

Jace Leboeuf

Brianna Tiessen



U12/U13 Teams

Team 5 Orange – Gord Colenutt

Team 6 Green – Matt Miller

Matthew Bull

William Colenutt

Calvin Burling

Ethan Diewold

Carter Hall

Julia Deman

Julianna Miller

Owen Plante

Hunter Martin

Henry Weglarz

Colton Geelen

Logan Poisson-Rounding

Sophia Gosselin

Payton Steinberg

Austin McLeod

Toby Fader

Alex Gosselin

Gavin Mills

Keegan Barnett

Asher Jackson

Adrian Moore

Thomas Lamar

Rylan Furtado

Nathan Lozon

Mason Beaudoin

 

Logan Daymond

 

Team 7 Yellow – Mike Sales

Team 8 Blue – Mikayla Beaulieu

Alex Cleroux

Matthew Hanaka

Zachary Drummond

Ethan Hamel

Logan Cleroux

Logan Carswell

Connor Adams

Liam Loewen

Jacob Fitch

Simon Gignac

Devon Schaafsma

Ethan Jordan

Ben Rivest

Ryan Guttridge

Brody Labelle

Bradley Gemus

Kurt Merklinger

Blain Dutot

Kyle Savard

Blake Gemus

Lucas Kruis

Cohen Couvillon

Tanner Mayor

Kadan Dufour

William Chisholm

 

Lucah Martin

 



This article has been viewed 783 times.
News ArchiveOther Recent Articles
  • 25
    Nov
    Organization
    Due to the number of Goalies in attendance at the clinic, EMHA has decided to update the clinics to be broken into 2 groups Essex-Southpoint Rep will be on Monday nights per the schedule below Goalie clinic REP  Will Be at 6-7 pm on Essex ...
  • 12
    Nov
    Organization
    EMHA is proud to once again be a host association for the First Shift Program. This program is geared to introducing players who have previously not had the chance to play hockey a chance to try out the sport. Our coaches are the most important ...
  • 31
    Oct
    Organization
    EMHA is proud to be working with Accurate Creations for Essex Fan Gear  See the online store Click Here to Order !!!!
  • 29
    Oct
    Organization
    Please find the dates for additional devoplment for the the U8 & U9 Local League player. This development will have Pat Chittle group instructing this for EMHA. U8 will be 6-7 pm & U9 will be 7-8 pm at the Essex Arena - Shaheen rink for the ...
  • 28
    Oct
    Organization
    Please find the dates for additional devoplment for the the U11 & U13 Local League player. This development will have Pat Chittle group instructing this for EMHA. U11 will be 6-7 pm & U13 will be 7-8 pm at the essex Arnen - Shaheen rink for ...
  • 28
    Oct
    Organization
    We are in need of a coach for the U9 local league team.  We have assistant coaches in place but need someone to lead the team as head coach.  If you are interested in volunteering please contact [email protected] Thank you
  • 19
    Oct
    Organization
    U8/U9 groups have been updated for this weekend.  Please see below:
  • 18
    Oct
    Organization
    The coaches would like to thank all of those who participated in tryouts.  Congratulations to the following players who have been chosen for the U9 Select team: Jett Paquette Winston McLeod Matthew Chislom Braydon Bellaire Dallas ...
Printed from essexhockey.ca on Wednesday, December 1, 2021 at 1:07 AM