Local League Ice Time – Oct 16-17, News (Essex Minor Hockey)

PrintNews Article
Click to view full-size image
Local League Ice Time – Oct 16-17
Submitted By Jodie Campeau on Thu 10 14, 21
Local league skates for the weekend of Oct 16-17, 2021 are listed below.

If your division shows two time slots for the same day, a coach will be in touch with you to inform you which session you are supposed to attend.

Please continue to check the website for regular updates.  If there are any questions please contact [email protected]


Beginner Group

U5 (2017)

U6 (2016)

U7 (2015)

U8/U9    (2013/2014)

U9 Select (2013)

U10/U11 (2011/2012)

Oct 16

9-10 am

Oct 16 8-9 am

Oct 16
8-9 am

Oct 16 8-9 am

Oct 16

Group A: 10-11 am   Group B: 11 am-12 pm

Oct 16   9-10 am

Oct 16
12-1 pm

N/A

Oct 17

12-1 pm

Oct 17 12-1pm

Oct 17 1-2 pm

Oct 17

Group A:  7-8 am

Group B:  8-9 am

N/A

Oct 17
11am -12pm


U12/U13 (2009/2010)

U14
(2008)

U15
(2007)

U16
(2006)

U17
(2005)

U18 (2003/2004)

Oct 16

Team 7/8: 1-2 pm

Team 5/6: 2-3 pm

Oct 16
3-4 pm

Oct 16
4-5 pm

Oct 16
5-6 pm

Oct 16
5-6 pm

Oct 16
6-7 pm

Oct 17
Team 5/6: 9-10 am

Team 7/8:10-11 am

Oct 17
1:30-2:30 pm

Oct 17
2:30-3:30 pm

Oct 17
8:30-9:30 pm

Oct 17
8:30-9:30 pm

Oct 17
9:30-10:30 pm



U8/U9 Groupings for this weekend are as follows:

Please be sure to attend the hour that you are assigned to as we could overload the coaches if the schedule isn't followed.  We will do our best to rotate the groups as evenly as possible throughout the year.  
If your child has made the U9 Select team please attend that ice time only.  If your child's name does not appear on the list please contact Matt Miller (U8/U9 Division Director).

Group A

Group B

Coaches

Trevor Lee

Joe Iatonna

Scott Tiessen

Mike Phillips

James Prieur

Sean Statham

Nick Fournier

Adam Maedel

 

 

Jay Root

Jeff Soulliere

U8s

Tyler Allsop

Oliver Kalapos

Grady Alexander

Nico Mitrovic

Keeton Campeau

Layla Kind

Brayden Bellaire

Jack O’Brien

Travis Colenutt

George Maedel

Tanner Chittle

Joshua Phillips

Kylie Fillion

Brayden Neal

Keiran Couvillion

Makayla Pope

Elizabeth Fryer

Hudson Pingle

Brantley Douglas

Emmett Quinlan

Heath Geelen

Blake Price

Logan Drozdz

Mateja Renaud

Paisley Grant

Emmett Santarossa

Delilah Fournier

Marco Rizza

Brander Hanson

Noah Spoors

Hugh Freeman

Cameron Root

Elyse Harnden

Reese Statham

Liam Haggith

Jocelyn Root

Presley Hellow

Bryce Vanmackelberg

Sean Hamel

Austen Tingen

Izzy Iatonna

 

Waylon Henricks

Jonathan Zuech

U9s

Dallas Bohdal

Broeden Park

Cruz Daniher

Madeline McLeod

Declan Bohdal

Ben Prieur

Sutton Goldhawk

Grant O’Brien

Jared Kalmar

Zakery Venables

Greyson Kiebert

Tessa Soulliere

Tyler Lee

 

Jace Leboeuf

Brianna Tiessen



U12/U13 Teams

Team 5 Orange – Gord Colenutt

Team 6 Green – Matt Miller

Matthew Bull

William Colenutt

Calvin Burling

Ethan Diewold

Carter Hall

Julia Deman

Julianna Miller

Owen Plante

Hunter Martin

Henry Weglarz

Colton Geelen

Logan Poisson-Rounding

Sophia Gosselin

Payton Steinberg

Austin McLeod

Toby Fader

Alex Gosselin

Gavin Mills

Keegan Barnett

Asher Jackson

Adrian Moore

Thomas Lamar

Rylan Furtado

Nathan Lozon

Mason Beaudoin

 

Logan Daymond

 

Team 7 Yellow – Mike Sales

Team 8 Blue – Mikayla Beaulieu

Alex Cleroux

Matthew Hanaka

Zachary Drummond

Ethan Hamel

Logan Cleroux

Logan Carswell

Connor Adams

Liam Loewen

Jacob Fitch

Simon Gignac

Devon Schaafsma

Ethan Jordan

Ben Rivest

Ryan Guttridge

Brody Labelle

Bradley Gemus

Kurt Merklinger

Blain Dutot

Kyle Savard

Blake Gemus

Lucas Kruis

Cohen Couvillon

Tanner Mayor

Kadan Dufour

William Chisholm

 

Lucah Martin

 



This article has been viewed 1092 times.
Team Sites
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
News ArchiveOther Recent Articles
  • 23
    May
    Organization
    Do you know of a young person between the ages of 6 & 10 that has never played our great game of hockey and might be interested in trying the sport?
  • 29
    Apr
    Organization
    Tryouts for U14, U15, and U16 begin on May 9th.  Please visit https://essex-southpoint.com/Articles/1550/Tryouts_Updated/ for more information.
  • 29
    Apr
    Organization
    All local league players that participated in the 2021-22 Season will receive a credit related to the mandatory January season pause.  The credit will be applied to the players HCR account and can be applied to next season’s registration fee.  The ...
  • 29
    Apr
    Organization
    The EMHA board would like to thank the members that came out to the AGM on Wednesday night.  Congratulations to the following 2022/23 EMHA board members!
  • 21
    Apr
    Organization
    We would like to thank everyone that provided input on new names for the association.  Both EMHA and SMHA boards have reviewed the submissions and have compiled the top 8 list.  Please vote for your favourite name by visiting the following link!  ...
  • 18
    Apr
    Organization
    UPDATE: "AAA" Permission to skate for U14, U15, U16 will be emailed out on Wednesday April 20th, to all players that have registered below. Note that all permission to skate forms are issued for our AAA zone which is Sun County. "AA" NRP card ...
  • 13
    Apr
    Organization
    Essex Minor Hockey will hold its Annual General Meeting on Wednesday April 27th at 7pm in the Shaheen Room. Elections will be completed for the EMHA board during this meeting. The following positions are up for election: 2nd Vice – Travel ...
  • 23
    Mar
    Organization
    EMHA is now accepting applications for referees and time keepers for the 2022-2023 season.  If you are in the age group U14 - U18 and are interested, please complete the application form via the link ...
Printed from essexhockey.ca on Thursday, May 26, 2022 at 7:11 PM