2017-2018 Teams for Initiation Program, News (Essex Minor Hockey)

PrintNews Article
Click to view full-size image
2017-2018 Teams for Initiation Program
Submitted By Lorna Baker on Tuesday, October 10, 2017
Wishing a great season to this year's Initiation Program future stars!

TEAM 1: THE LEAFS

COACHES
Sean Statham
Mike Venables
Dave Bohdal

FUTURE STARS
Ella Statham
Brynn Belleau
Cora Tiessen
Kohen Kuzniak
Quinn Brockman
Micheal Miller
Ashton Drozdz
Noah Kalifahe
Alex Reissner
Zackery Venables
Declan Bohdal
Dallas Bohdal
Delaney Bohdal



TEAM 2: THE FLYERS

COACHES
Jamie Paquette
Sean Gignac
Matt Pope

FUTURE STARS
Aiden Little
Nolan McMurren
Anna Money
Dustin Schaafsma
Bentley Murray
Russell Colenutt
Bobby Fuerth
Isaac Gignac
Keegan Pope
Brooklyn Gault
Emma Illman
Jett Paquette
Broeden Park



TEAM  3: THE FLAMES

COACHES
James Seguin
Andre Mongeau

FUTURE STARS

Landon Seguin
Blaine Mongeau
Kate Wallace
Landon Long
Blake Gemus
Bradley Gemus
Drake Pernal
Fraser Cochrane
Nolan Mongeau
Alice Vanmackelberg
Logan Fick
Owen Hart 



TEAM  4:  THE MARLIES

COACHES 
Liam Chisholm  
Joe McLeod
Chris Fillion

FUTURE STARS  
Nicholas Chisholm   
Elle Brinacombe
Calvin Nantau  
Brody Dent  
Winston McLeod  
Easton Fillion  
Caiden Burnand  
Matteo Rizza   
Hunter McClellan  
Andrew Docherty
Adalina Rizza
Matthew Chisholm



TEAM  5: THE SENATORS

COACHES
Jeff Sadler 
Ryan Weston 
Lorne McKim 

FUTURE STARS     
Jake Weston        
Hope Weglarz       
Ryan Sadler        
Owen Deehan       
Hunter Hayes        
Chase McKim        
Stone Delisle        
Conner Blain        
Carson Spidalieri  
Colin Sadler        
Cruz Daniher        
Sutton Goldhawk 
Abby Bedard



TEAM  6: THE BRUINS

COACHES
Mike Burling
Jason Root

FUTURE STARS  
Patrick Rau  
Dillon Haskell   
Vanessa Gouin  
Rebecca Deman  
Malia Kocsis  
Eli Fournier  
Colton Chadwick   
Jackson Root  
Hunter Fenton   
Jake Burling    
Amelia Dias  
Cole Rainville
This article has been viewed 2212 times.
News ArchiveOther Recent Articles
  • 25
    Nov
    Organization
    Due to the number of Goalies in attendance at the clinic, EMHA has decided to update the clinics to be broken into 2 groups Essex-Southpoint Rep will be on Monday nights per the schedule below Goalie clinic REP  Will Be at 6-7 pm on Essex ...
  • 12
    Nov
    Organization
    EMHA is proud to once again be a host association for the First Shift Program. This program is geared to introducing players who have previously not had the chance to play hockey a chance to try out the sport. Our coaches are the most important ...
  • 31
    Oct
    Organization
    EMHA is proud to be working with Accurate Creations for Essex Fan Gear  See the online store Click Here to Order !!!!
  • 29
    Oct
    Organization
    Please find the dates for additional devoplment for the the U8 & U9 Local League player. This development will have Pat Chittle group instructing this for EMHA. U8 will be 6-7 pm & U9 will be 7-8 pm at the Essex Arena - Shaheen rink for the ...
  • 28
    Oct
    Organization
    Please find the dates for additional devoplment for the the U11 & U13 Local League player. This development will have Pat Chittle group instructing this for EMHA. U11 will be 6-7 pm & U13 will be 7-8 pm at the essex Arnen - Shaheen rink for ...
  • 28
    Oct
    Organization
    We are in need of a coach for the U9 local league team.  We have assistant coaches in place but need someone to lead the team as head coach.  If you are interested in volunteering please contact [email protected] Thank you
  • 19
    Oct
    Organization
    U8/U9 groups have been updated for this weekend.  Please see below:
  • 18
    Oct
    Organization
    The coaches would like to thank all of those who participated in tryouts.  Congratulations to the following players who have been chosen for the U9 Select team: Jett Paquette Winston McLeod Matthew Chislom Braydon Bellaire Dallas ...
Printed from essexhockey.ca on Wednesday, December 1, 2021 at 2:34 AM